Raiffeisenbank Eberschwang eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Eberschwang eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Eberschwang eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Eberschwang eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Eberschwang eGen
Total Assets (2018)
98.08 mln EUR  (+9.81%)
Net Income (2018)
1.32 mln EUR  (-0.97%)

Raiffeisenbank Eberschwang eGen is the 416th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 98,08 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Eberschwang eGen is the 292nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,32 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Eberschwang eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Eberschwang eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Eberschwang eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Eberschwang, 116, 4906, Eberschwang, Austria
0
07753/2213
07753/221341

Raiffeisenbank Eberschwang eGen is headquartered in Eberschwang.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L081
Bank Sort Code
34081
LEI
529900AUJCEJQ71UCR09
Company Number
110648v
MFI ID
AT0000002606224

Bank History

Established On
03 December 1929
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Eberschwang reg.Gen.mbH