Raiffeisenbank Ennstal eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Ennstal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Ennstal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Ennstal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Ennstal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
326.53 mln EUR  (+3.33%)
Net Income (2018)
359,000.00 EUR  (-22.96%)

Raiffeisenbank Ennstal eGen is the 218th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 326,53 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Ennstal eGen is the 116th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.12% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 359 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Ennstal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Ennstal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Ennstal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kirchenplatz, 11, 4452, Ternberg, Austria
07256/8842
07256/884288

Raiffeisenbank Ennstal eGen is headquartered in Ternberg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L080
Bank Sort Code
34080
LEI
529900VD28IW1IHAKM38
Company Number
121230f
MFI ID
AT0000002639662

Bank History

Established On
28 July 1920
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Ennstal reg.Gen.mbH