Raiffeisenbank Erl eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Erl eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Erl eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Erl eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Erl eGen
Total Assets (2018)
46.72 mln EUR  (+8.20%)
Net Income (2018)
1.09 mln EUR  (-13.20%)

Raiffeisenbank Erl eGen is the 504th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 46,72 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Erl eGen is the 379th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,09 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Erl eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Erl eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Erl eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorf, 44, 6343, Erl, Austria
05373/8116
05373/811613

Raiffeisenbank Erl eGen is headquartered in Erl.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22223
Bank Sort Code
36223
LEI
529900XW5AQOC6GBAK72
Company Number
40939f
MFI ID
AT0000002601266

Bank History

Established On
06 June 1909
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Erl reg.Gen.mbH