Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen
Total Assets (2018)
337.99 mln EUR  (+188.30%)
Net Income (2018)
2.07 mln EUR  (+320.28%)

Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen is the 211th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 337,99 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen is the 110th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.12% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,07 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorf, 1, 5301, Eugendorf, Austria
64
06225/8236
06225/823635

Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen is headquartered in Eugendorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S015
Bank Sort Code
35015
LEI
529900N9C4Q1U8GYMT96
Company Number
70072y
MFI ID
AT0000002801437

Bank History

Established On
17 May 1924
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Eugendorf-Plainfeld reg.Gen.mbH