Raiffeisenbank Feldkirchen-Goldwörth eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Feldkirchen-Goldwörth eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Feldkirchen-Goldwörth eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Feldkirchen-Goldwörth eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Feldkirchen-Goldwörth eGen
Total Assets (2018)
118.21 mln EUR  (+7.16%)
Net Income (2018)
130,000.00 EUR  (-11.56%)

Raiffeisenbank Feldkirchen-Goldwörth eGen is the 388th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 118,21 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Feldkirchen-Goldwörth eGen is the 267th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 130 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Feldkirchen-Goldwörth eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Feldkirchen-Goldwörth eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Feldkirchen-Goldwörth eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstr., 2, 4101, Feldkirchen an der Donau, Austria
07233/6377
07233/637735

Raiffeisenbank Feldkirchen-Goldwörth eGen is headquartered in Feldkirchen An Der Donau.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L100
Bank Sort Code
34100
LEI
529900K1JBMMT2QTSF23
Company Number
77923v
MFI ID
AT0000002610259

Bank History

Established On
19 March 1906
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Feldkirchen-Goldwörth reg.Gen.mbH