Raiffeisenbank Geretsberg eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Geretsberg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Geretsberg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Geretsberg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Geretsberg eGen
Total Assets (2018)
106.67 mln EUR  (+5.05%)
Net Income (2018)
466,000.00 EUR  (-12.41%)

Raiffeisenbank Geretsberg eGen is the 399th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 106,67 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Geretsberg eGen is the 277th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 466 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Geretsberg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Geretsberg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Geretsberg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Geretsberg, 3, 5132, Geretsberg, Austria
07748/7131
07748/71319

Raiffeisenbank Geretsberg eGen is headquartered in Geretsberg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L118
Bank Sort Code
34118
LEI
52990015I96TLGKUIX18
Company Number
111163a
MFI ID
AT0000002614244

Bank History

Established On
21 November 1897
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Geretsberg reg.Gen.mbH