Raiffeisenbank Grein eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Grein eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Grein eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Grein eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Grein eGen
Total Assets (2018)
130.02 mln EUR  (+9.75%)
Net Income (2018)
151,000.00 EUR  (+15.27%)

Raiffeisenbank Grein eGen is the 373rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 130,02 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Grein eGen is the 253rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 151 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Grein eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Grein eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Grein eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstr., 25, 4360, Grein, Austria
0
07268/510
07268/51020

Raiffeisenbank Grein eGen is headquartered in Grein.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L068
Bank Sort Code
34068
LEI
52990071PNK8TE25EM38
Company Number
77454d
MFI ID
AT0000002605846

Bank History

Established On
25 April 1900
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Grein reg.Gen.mbH