Raiffeisenbank Grödig eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Grödig eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Grödig eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Grödig eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Grödig eGen
Total Assets (2018)
164.08 mln EUR  (+9.98%)
Net Income (2018)
63,000.00 EUR  (+28.57%)

Raiffeisenbank Grödig eGen is the 334th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 164,08 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Grödig eGen is the 217th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 63 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Grödig eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Grödig eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Grödig eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 28, 5082, Grödig, Austria
55
06246/72261
06246/7226117

Raiffeisenbank Grödig eGen is headquartered in Grödig.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S018
Bank Sort Code
35018
LEI
529900TN0TW2D7KQBH06
Company Number
70037x
MFI ID
AT0000002816708

Bank History

Established On
21 November 1926
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Grödig reg.Gen.mbH