Raiffeisenbank Helfenberg - St. Stefan a.W. eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Helfenberg - St. Stefan a.W. eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Helfenberg - St. Stefan a.W. eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Helfenberg - St. Stefan a.W. eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Helfenberg - St. Stefan a.W. eGen
Total Assets (2018)
73.65 mln EUR  (+5.37%)
Net Income (2018)
90,000.00 EUR  (+9.76%)

Raiffeisenbank Helfenberg - St. Stefan a.W. eGen was the 447th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 73,65 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Helfenberg - St. Stefan a.W. eGen was the 323rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 90 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Helfenberg - St. Stefan a.W. eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Helfenberg - St. Stefan a.W. eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Helfenberg - St. Stefan a.W. eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Leonfeldner Str., 5, 4184, Helfenberg, Austria
07216/6253
07216/625333853

Raiffeisenbank Helfenberg - St. Stefan a.W. eGen was headquartered in Helfenberg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L160
Bank Sort Code
34160
LEI
529900BZWMK49HWPV705
Company Number
76261z
MFI ID
AT0000002623823

Bank History

Established On
11 May 1890
Close Date
September 2019
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Helfenberg-St.Stefan a.W. reg.Gen.mbH