Raiffeisenbank Hippach und Umgebung eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Hippach und Umgebung eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Hippach und Umgebung eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Hippach und Umgebung eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Hippach und Umgebung eGen
Total Assets (2018)
152.41 mln EUR  (+8.89%)
Net Income (2018)
89,000.00 EUR  (-2.20%)

Raiffeisenbank Hippach und Umgebung eGen is the 351st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 152,41 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Hippach und Umgebung eGen is the 233rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 89 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Hippach und Umgebung eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Hippach und Umgebung eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Hippach und Umgebung eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Raiffeisenplatz, 1, 6284, Ramsau im Zillertal, Austria
05282/3751
05282/375170895

Raiffeisenbank Hippach und Umgebung eGen is headquartered in Ramsau Im Zillertal.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22241
Bank Sort Code
36241
LEI
529900KGROBWC23LXL85
Company Number
40801b
MFI ID
AT0000002609327

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1907
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Hippach und Umgebung reg.Gen.mbH