Raiffeisenbank Horitschon und Umgebung eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Horitschon und Umgebung eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Horitschon und Umgebung eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Horitschon und Umgebung eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Horitschon und Umgebung eGen
Total Assets (2018)
84.64 mln EUR  (+0.63%)
Net Income (2018)
1.43 mln EUR  (-4.80%)

Raiffeisenbank Horitschon und Umgebung eGen was the 432nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 84,64 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Horitschon und Umgebung eGen was the 308th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,43 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Horitschon und Umgebung eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Horitschon und Umgebung eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Horitschon und Umgebung eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Günser Straße, 28, 7312, Horitschon, Austria
02610/42213
02610/4221377

Raiffeisenbank Horitschon und Umgebung eGen was headquartered in Horitschon.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E031
Bank Sort Code
33031
LEI
529900RFR1N1VK33UN90
Company Number
123502x
MFI ID
AT0000002574190

Bank History

Established On
23 September 1923
Close Date
September 2020
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Horitschon und Umgebung reg.Gen.mbH