Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Seewinkel eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Seewinkel eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Seewinkel eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Seewinkel eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Seewinkel eGen
Total Assets (2018)
165.01 mln EUR  (+1.63%)
Net Income (2018)
2.85 mln EUR  (-29.47%)

Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Seewinkel eGen is the 331st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 165,01 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Seewinkel eGen is the 214th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,85 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Seewinkel eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Seewinkel eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Seewinkel eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz, 4, 7142, Illmitz, Austria
02175/2327
02175/232785

Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Seewinkel eGen is headquartered in Illmitz.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E033
Bank Sort Code
33033
LEI
529900UYGE4YUSBDJS39
Company Number
123449v
MFI ID
AT0000002575080

Bank History

Established On
24 January 1926
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Illmitz reg.Gen.mbH