Raiffeisenbank Inneres Salzkammergut eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Inneres Salzkammergut eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Inneres Salzkammergut eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Inneres Salzkammergut eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Inneres Salzkammergut eGen
Total Assets (2019)
331.63 mln EUR  (+4.94%)
Net Income (2019)
274,000.00 EUR  (-15.17%)

In 2019 total assets of Raiffeisenbank Inneres Salzkammergut eGen were 331,63 mln EUR. In 2019 the bank's net income was 274 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Inneres Salzkammergut eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Inneres Salzkammergut eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Inneres Salzkammergut eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kreuzplatz, 20, 4820, Bad Ischl, Austria
06132/26181
05999/34909/45400

Raiffeisenbank Inneres Salzkammergut eGen is headquartered in Bad Ischl.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L545
Bank Sort Code
34545
LEI
529900ZF1HXFXZ5JBG77
Company Number
94984h
MFI ID
AT0000013257603

Bank History

Established On
02 November 1989
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Inneres Salzkammergut reg.Gen.mbH