Raiffeisenbank Klosterneuburg eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Klosterneuburg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Klosterneuburg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Klosterneuburg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Klosterneuburg eGen
Total Assets (2018)
315.80 mln EUR  (+2.20%)
Net Income (2018)
480,000.00 EUR  (+1.69%)

Raiffeisenbank Klosterneuburg eGen is the 224th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 315,80 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Klosterneuburg eGen is the 121st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.12% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 480 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Klosterneuburg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Klosterneuburg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Klosterneuburg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Rathauspl., 7, 3400, Klosterneuburg, Austria
39
02243/37677
02243/376771078

Raiffeisenbank Klosterneuburg eGen is headquartered in Klosterneuburg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWW367
Bank Sort Code
32367
LEI
529900KFTVAVXNKAM044
Company Number
98295b
MFI ID
AT0000002613865

Bank History

Established On
02 January 1965
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Klosterneuburg reg.Gen.mbH