Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen
Total Assets (2018)
716.09 mln EUR  (+8.25%)
Net Income (2018)
142,000.00 EUR  (+5.19%)

Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen is the 109th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 716,09 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.09%. Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen is the 35th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.26% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 142 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dreifaltigkeitsplatz, 8, 3500, Krems an der Donau, Austria
75
02732/9000
02732/9000/9119

Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen is headquartered in Krems An Der Donau.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWKRE
Bank Sort Code
32397
LEI
529900DXV1NWTZEU7N92
Company Number
35708m
MFI ID
AT0000002618906

Bank History

Established On
29 June 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Krems reg.Gen.mbH