Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen
Total Assets (2019)
104.13 mln EUR  (+0.29%)
Net Income (2019)
495,000.00 EUR  (+11.24%)

In 2019 total assets of Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen were 104,13 mln EUR. In 2019 the bank's net income was 495 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfstraße, 14, 6250, Kundl, Austria
13
05338/7244
05338/724478890

Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen is headquartered in Kundl.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22267
Bank Sort Code
36267
LEI
529900JRPX3ZQ025KP77
Company Number
39098y
MFI ID
AT0000002632733

Bank History

Established On
28 April 1907
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Kundl reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Alberschwende eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Alberschwende eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Alpbachtal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Alpbachtal eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles