Raiffeisenbank Kössen-Schwendt eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Kössen-Schwendt eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Kössen-Schwendt eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Kössen-Schwendt eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Kössen-Schwendt eGen
Total Assets (2018)
111.20 mln EUR  (+4.22%)
Net Income (2018)
253,000.00 EUR  (+127.93%)

Raiffeisenbank Kössen-Schwendt eGen is the 393rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 111,20 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Kössen-Schwendt eGen is the 271st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 253 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Kössen-Schwendt eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Kössen-Schwendt eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Kössen-Schwendt eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorf, 4, 6345, Kössen, Austria
124
05375/6232
05375/623213

Raiffeisenbank Kössen-Schwendt eGen is headquartered in Kössen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22264
Bank Sort Code
36264
LEI
5299007DOUWDSEQN8L36
Company Number
39849b
MFI ID
AT0000002630364

Bank History

Established On
10 May 1891
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Kössen-Schwendt reg.Gen.mbH