Raiffeisen Regionalbank Längsee-Hochosterwitz eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Längsee-Hochosterwitz eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisen Regionalbank Längsee-Hochosterwitz eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisen Regionalbank Längsee-Hochosterwitz eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisen Regionalbank Längsee-Hochosterwitz eGen
Total Assets (2018)
52.98 mln EUR  (+5.29%)
Net Income (2018)
37,000.00 EUR  (-96.77%)

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Längsee-Hochosterwitz eGen is the 489th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 52,98 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisen Regionalbank Längsee-Hochosterwitz eGen is the 365th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 37 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Längsee-Hochosterwitz eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisen Regionalbank Längsee-Hochosterwitz eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Längsee-Hochosterwitz eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstr., 12, 9314, Launsdorf, Austria
0
04213/2068-0
04213/206822

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Längsee-Hochosterwitz eGen is headquartered in Launsdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZKTAT2K384
Bank Sort Code
39384
LEI
529900I9ZGJ8RSB7W587
Company Number
111143x
MFI ID
AT0000002696209

Bank History

Established On
07 April 1890
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Launsdorf reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Nauders eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Nauders eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Waldzell eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Waldzell eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank St.Stefan-Kraubath eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank St.Stefan-Kraubath eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Thiersee eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Thiersee eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenkasse Pottschach reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenkasse Pottschach reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles