Raiffeisenbank Leogang eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Leogang eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Leogang eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Leogang eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Leogang eGen
Total Assets (2018)
119.00 mln EUR  (+7.02%)
Net Income (2018)
120,000.00 EUR  (+36.36%)

Raiffeisenbank Leogang eGen is the 387th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 119,00 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Leogang eGen is the 266th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 120 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Leogang eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Leogang eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Leogang eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Leogang, 65, 5771, Leogang, Austria
11
06583/8000
06583/800022

Raiffeisenbank Leogang eGen is headquartered in Leogang.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S031
Bank Sort Code
35031
LEI
529900GL8ONYYMWKHH42
Company Number
70327y
MFI ID
AT0000002731634

Bank History

Established On
16 June 1895
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Leogang reg.Gen.mbH