Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen
Total Assets (2018)
437.14 mln EUR  (+6.07%)
Net Income (2018)
1.46 mln EUR  (+8.39%)

Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen is the 169th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 437,14 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen is the 79th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.16% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,46 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Stadtpl., 4, 4060, Leonding, Austria
17
0732/6860
0732/6860800

Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen is headquartered in Leonding.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L276
Bank Sort Code
34276
LEI
529900A455AYF41M8I62
Company Number
77867k
MFI ID
AT0000002630109

Bank History

Established On
27 June 1909
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Leonding reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Passail eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Passail eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles