Raiffeisenbank Lockenhaus-Mannersdorf- Pilgersdorf-Unterkohlstätten eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Lockenhaus-Mannersdorf- Pilgersdorf-Unterkohlstätten eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Lockenhaus-Mannersdorf- Pilgersdorf-Unterkohlstätten eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Lockenhaus-Mannersdorf- Pilgersdorf-Unterkohlstätten eGen
Total Assets (2013)
118.48 mln EUR
Net Income (2013)
-1,018,000.00 EUR

In 2013 total assets of Raiffeisenbank Lockenhaus-Mannersdorf- Pilgersdorf-Unterkohlstätten eGen were 118,48 mln EUR. In 2013 the bank's net income was -1,02 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Lockenhaus-Mannersdorf- Pilgersdorf-Unterkohlstätten eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Lockenhaus-Mannersdorf- Pilgersdorf-Unterkohlstätten eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Lockenhaus-Mannersdorf- Pilgersdorf-Unterkohlstätten eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz 4, 7442, Lockenhaus, Austria
02616/2230
02616/223032

Raiffeisenbank Lockenhaus-Mannersdorf- Pilgersdorf-Unterkohlstätten eGen was headquartered in Lockenhaus.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E046
Bank Sort Code
33046
Company Number
124618m
MFI ID
AT33046

Bank History

Established On
24 February 1928
Close Date
September 2014
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Lockenhaus-Mannersdorf-Pilgersdorf-Unterkohlstätten reg.Gen.mbH