Raiffeisenbank Maria Schmolln-St. Johann eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Maria Schmolln-St. Johann eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Maria Schmolln-St. Johann eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Maria Schmolln-St. Johann eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Maria Schmolln-St. Johann eGen
Total Assets (2018)
81.78 mln EUR  (+11.65%)
Net Income (2018)
249,000.00 EUR  (+38.33%)

Raiffeisenbank Maria Schmolln-St. Johann eGen is the 436th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 81,78 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Maria Schmolln-St. Johann eGen is the 312th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 249 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Maria Schmolln-St. Johann eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Maria Schmolln-St. Johann eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Maria Schmolln-St. Johann eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Nr., 68, 5241, Maria Schmolln, Austria
07743/2217
07743/221737522

Raiffeisenbank Maria Schmolln-St. Johann eGen is headquartered in Maria Schmolln.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L312
Bank Sort Code
34312
LEI
529900ALBHVM45LNKA06
Company Number
110642i
MFI ID
AT0000002633384

Bank History

Established On
06 December 1905
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Maria Schmolln und St.Johann am Walde reg.Gen.mbH