Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
416.85 mln EUR  (+6.59%)
Net Income (2018)
540,000.00 EUR  (-16.41%)

Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen is the 176th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 416,85 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen is the 84th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.15% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 540 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstr., 61, 5231, Schalchen, Austria
07742/2506
0599934909/37000

Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen is headquartered in Schalchen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L303
Bank Sort Code
34303
LEI
529900C8QKEEBKIW8L39
Company Number
111408k
MFI ID
AT0000015112038

Bank History

Established On
11 July 1990
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal reg.Gen.mbH