Raiffeisenbank Mauterndorf-Tweng-Obertauern eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Mauterndorf-Tweng-Obertauern eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Mauterndorf-Tweng-Obertauern eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Mauterndorf-Tweng-Obertauern eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Mauterndorf-Tweng-Obertauern eGen
Total Assets (2017)
88.66 mln EUR  (-1.71%)
Net Income (2017)
40,000.00 EUR  (-11.11%)

Raiffeisenbank Mauterndorf-Tweng-Obertauern eGen was the 437th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 88,66 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Mauterndorf-Tweng-Obertauern eGen was the 309th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 417 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2017 the bank's net income was 40 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Mauterndorf-Tweng-Obertauern eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Mauterndorf-Tweng-Obertauern eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Mauterndorf-Tweng-Obertauern eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Nr., 87, 5570, Mauterndorf im Lungau, Austria
12
06472/7227
06472/722725

Raiffeisenbank Mauterndorf-Tweng-Obertauern eGen was headquartered in Mauterndorf Im Lungau.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S037
Bank Sort Code
35037
Company Number
69241a
MFI ID
AT0000002803219

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1905
Close Date
October 2018
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Mauterndorf-Tweng-Obertauern reg.Gen.mbH