Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Unterinntal eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Unterinntal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Unterinntal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Unterinntal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Unterinntal eGen
Total Assets (2014)
274.15 mln EUR  (-0.05%)
Net Income (2014)
289,000.00 EUR  (+7.84%)

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Unterinntal eGen was the 229th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2014 its total assets were 274,15 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Unterinntal eGen was the 105th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 493 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.11% amongst the banks of this category. In 2014 the bank's net income was 289 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Unterinntal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Unterinntal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Unterinntal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Herrnhausplatz 14, 6230, Brixlegg, Austria
05337/6130
05337/613099

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Unterinntal eGen was headquartered in Brixlegg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22216
Bank Sort Code
36216
Company Number
38662g
MFI ID
AT36216

Bank History

Established On
01 May 1906
Close Date
September 2015
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Unterinntal reg.Gen.mbH