Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen
Total Assets (2018)
98.15 mln EUR  (-0.48%)
Net Income (2018)
2.20 mln EUR  (-1.43%)

Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen is the 415th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 98,15 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen is the 291st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,20 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Rathausplatz, 5, 7071, Rust (Bgld.), Austria
02685/8223
02685/822320

Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen is headquartered in Rust (Bgld.).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E055
Bank Sort Code
33055
LEI
529900T3UJ4CQQWAY306
Company Number
124933a
MFI ID
AT0000002582706

Bank History

Established On
31 August 1924
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Mörbisch am See reg.Gen.mbH