Raiffeisenbank Niederwaldkirchen eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Niederwaldkirchen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Niederwaldkirchen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Niederwaldkirchen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Niederwaldkirchen eGen
Total Assets (2017)
65.86 mln EUR  (-6.62%)
Net Income (2017)
257,000.00 EUR  (+55.76%)

Raiffeisenbank Niederwaldkirchen eGen was the 477th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 65,86 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Niederwaldkirchen eGen was the 347th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 417 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2017 the bank's net income was 257 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Niederwaldkirchen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Niederwaldkirchen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Niederwaldkirchen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Markt, 21, 4174, Niederwaldkirchen, Austria
07231/2525
07231/252580

Raiffeisenbank Niederwaldkirchen eGen was headquartered in Niederwaldkirchen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L361
Bank Sort Code
34361
Company Number
77718t
MFI ID
AT0000002642963

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1903
Close Date
December 2018
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Niederwaldkirchen reg.Gen.mbH