Raiffeisenbank Nußbach eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

In September 2016, Raiffeisenbank Nußbach eGen was merged into Raiffeisenbank Region Kirchdorf eGen.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Nußbach eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Nußbach eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Nußbach eGen
Total Assets (2015)
37.18 mln EUR  (+6.52%)
Net Income (2015)
629,000.00 EUR  (+17.13%)

Raiffeisenbank Nußbach eGen was the 621st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 37,18 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Raiffeisenbank Nußbach eGen was the 464th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.01% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 629 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Nußbach eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Nußbach eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Nußbach eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfplatz 1, 4542, Nussbach (OÖ), Austria
07587/8240
05999/3490938802

Raiffeisenbank Nußbach eGen was headquartered in Nussbach (OÖ).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L362
Bank Sort Code
34362
Company Number
121581x
MFI ID
AT34362

Bank History

Established On
04 March 1901
Close Date
October 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Nußbach reg.Gen.mbH