Raiffeisenbank Oberes Waldviertel eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Waldviertel eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Oberes Waldviertel eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Oberes Waldviertel eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Oberes Waldviertel eGen
Total Assets (2018)
729.37 mln EUR  (+6.83%)
Net Income (2018)
0.00 EUR

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Waldviertel eGen is the 106th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 729,37 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.09%. Raiffeisenbank Oberes Waldviertel eGen is the 33rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.27% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 0,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Waldviertel eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Oberes Waldviertel eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Waldviertel eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz, 22, 3943, Schrems, Austria
02853/700
02853/70012

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Waldviertel eGen is headquartered in Schrems.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWOWS
Bank Sort Code
32415
LEI
5299009C948WQ740IL34
Company Number
44605x
MFI ID
AT0000002651600

Bank History

Established On
10 September 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Oberes Waldviertel reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen
cooperative retail banking
RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen Logo RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Leoben-Bruck eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Leoben-Bruck eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles