Raiffeisenbank Oberlechtal eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Oberlechtal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Oberlechtal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Oberlechtal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Oberlechtal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
57.33 mln EUR  (+3.31%)
Net Income (2018)
-246,000.00 EUR  (-36.10%)

Raiffeisenbank Oberlechtal eGen is the 482nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 57,33 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Oberlechtal eGen is the 358th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was -246 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Oberlechtal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Oberlechtal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Oberlechtal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Nr., 52a, 6652, Elbigenalp, Austria
05634/6547
05634/6106

Raiffeisenbank Oberlechtal eGen is headquartered in Elbigenalp.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22220
Bank Sort Code
36220
LEI
5299001HJ4RSZA7Z5X66
Company Number
41926g
MFI ID
AT0000002664264

Bank History

Established On
19 October 1898
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Oberlechtal reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Defereggental eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Defereggental eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles