Raiffeisenbank Salzburger Seenland eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Salzburger Seenland eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Salzburger Seenland eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Salzburger Seenland eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Salzburger Seenland eGen
Total Assets (2018)
393.03 mln EUR  (+5.77%)
Net Income (2018)
525,000.00 EUR  (-0.57%)

Raiffeisenbank Salzburger Seenland eGen is the 188th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 393,03 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisenbank Salzburger Seenland eGen is the 93rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.14% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 525 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Salzburger Seenland eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Salzburger Seenland eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Salzburger Seenland eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 52, 5201, Seekirchen am Wallersee, Austria
06219/6301
06219/630120

Raiffeisenbank Salzburger Seenland eGen is headquartered in Seekirchen Am Wallersee.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S047
Bank Sort Code
35047
LEI
529900HQQ5B304CEBH51
Company Number
70019w
MFI ID
AT0000003705256

Bank History

Established On
26 October 1924
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Obertrum-Mattsee reg.Gen.mbH