Raiffeisenbank Pamhagen eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Pamhagen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Pamhagen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Pamhagen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Pamhagen eGen
Total Assets (2016)
54.92 mln EUR  (+17.81%)
Net Income (2016)
1.01 mln EUR  (+32.90%)

Raiffeisenbank Pamhagen eGen was the 523rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2016 its total assets were 54,92 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Pamhagen eGen was the 383rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 446 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2016 the bank's net income was 1,01 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Pamhagen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Pamhagen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Pamhagen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kirchenplatz 1, 7152, Pamhagen, Austria
02174/2195
02174/219517

Raiffeisenbank Pamhagen eGen was headquartered in Pamhagen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E071
Bank Sort Code
33071
Company Number
126936x
MFI ID
AT33071

Bank History

Established On
30 August 1924
Close Date
September 2017
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Pamhagen reg.Gen.mbH