Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen
Total Assets (2018)
103.37 mln EUR  (+4.13%)
Net Income (2018)
2.06 mln EUR  (+11.11%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen is the 406th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 103,37 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen is the 284th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,06 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 63, 7111, Parndorf, Austria
9
02166/2251
02166/273320

Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen is headquartered in Parndorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E072
Bank Sort Code
33072
LEI
529900EWQDZH4T7BC218
Company Number
126664x
MFI ID
AT0000002584587

Bank History

Established On
11 May 1924
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Parndorf-Neudorf-Potzneusiedl-Gattendorf reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Längenfeld eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Längenfeld eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Steyregg eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Steyregg eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenkasse Werfen reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenkasse Werfen reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles