Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen
Total Assets (2018)
1,148.75 mln EUR  (+5.93%)
Net Income (2018)
477,000.00 EUR  (+2.58%)

Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen is the 78th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 1 148,75 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.14%. Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen is the 20th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.42% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 477 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Linzerstr., 14, 4320, Perg, Austria
07262/57474
07262/5747479

Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen is headquartered in Perg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L777
Bank Sort Code
34777
LEI
529900YEZT2PSKDO2832
Company Number
77682p
MFI ID
AT0000002648903

Bank History

Established On
14 June 1900
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Perg reg.Gen.mbH