Raiffeisenbank Pichl bei Wels eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Pichl bei Wels eGen was merged into Raiffeisenbank Gunskirchen eGen.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Pichl bei Wels eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Pichl bei Wels eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Pichl bei Wels eGen
Total Assets (2015)
39.82 mln EUR  (-2.22%)
Net Income (2015)
390,000.00 EUR  (+76.47%)

Raiffeisenbank Pichl bei Wels eGen was the 607th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 39,82 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Raiffeisenbank Pichl bei Wels eGen was the 450th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 390 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Pichl bei Wels eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Pichl bei Wels eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Pichl bei Wels eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Gemeindeplatz 4, 4632, Pichl bei Wels, Austria
07247/6772
07247/677240016

Raiffeisenbank Pichl bei Wels eGen was headquartered in Pichl Bei Wels.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L430
Bank Sort Code
34430
Company Number
93945f
MFI ID
AT34430

Bank History

Established On
21 October 1899
Close Date
October 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Pichl bei Wels reg.Gen.mbH