Raiffeisenbank Podersdorf am See eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Podersdorf am See eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Podersdorf am See eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Podersdorf am See eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Podersdorf am See eGen
Total Assets (2015)
47.32 mln EUR  (-2.25%)
Net Income (2015)
870,000.00 EUR  (+6.36%)

Raiffeisenbank Podersdorf am See eGen was the 582nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 47,32 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Podersdorf am See eGen was the 428th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 870 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Podersdorf am See eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Podersdorf am See eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Podersdorf am See eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Seestraße 35-37, 7141, Podersdorf/See, Austria
02177/2285
02177/228520

Raiffeisenbank Podersdorf am See eGen was headquartered in Podersdorf/See.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E074
Bank Sort Code
33074
Company Number
124701i
MFI ID
AT33074

Bank History

Established On
04 September 1927
Close Date
July 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Podersdorf am See reg.Gen.mbH