Raiffeisenbank Prambachkirchen eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Prambachkirchen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Prambachkirchen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Prambachkirchen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Prambachkirchen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
197.98 mln EUR  (+13.48%)
Net Income (2018)
334,000.00 EUR  (-4.57%)

Raiffeisenbank Prambachkirchen eGen is the 301st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 197,98 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Prambachkirchen eGen is the 189th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.07% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 334 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Prambachkirchen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Prambachkirchen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Prambachkirchen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 18, 4731, Prambachkirchen, Austria
07277/7695
07277/769540200

Raiffeisenbank Prambachkirchen eGen is headquartered in Prambachkirchen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L437
Bank Sort Code
34437
LEI
529900AOZMITAMK18X23
Company Number
94262x
MFI ID
AT0000002651444

Bank History

Established On
23 May 1897
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Prambachkirchen reg.Gen.mbH