Raiffeisenbank Pramet eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Pramet eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Pramet eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Pramet eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Pramet eGen
Total Assets (2018)
25.57 mln EUR  (+4.33%)
Net Income (2018)
891,000.00 EUR  (+0.45%)

Raiffeisenbank Pramet eGen is the 524th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 25,57 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Raiffeisenbank Pramet eGen is the 396th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.01% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 891 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Pramet eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Pramet eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Pramet eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Pramet, 2, 4925, Pramet, Austria
07754/8424
07754/842429

Raiffeisenbank Pramet eGen is headquartered in Pramet.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L438
Bank Sort Code
34438
LEI
529900UYZSFLIBPJA918
Company Number
111146a
MFI ID
AT0000002651873

Bank History

Established On
20 November 1892
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Pramet reg.Gen.mbH