Raiffeisenbank Ramingstein-Thomatal eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Ramingstein-Thomatal eGen was integrated into Raiffeisenbank Tamsweg eGen.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Ramingstein-Thomatal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Ramingstein-Thomatal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Ramingstein-Thomatal eGen
Total Assets (2015)
19.26 mln EUR  (+3.92%)
Net Income (2015)
15,000.00 EUR  (+36.36%)

Raiffeisenbank Ramingstein-Thomatal eGen was the 643rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 19,26 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Raiffeisenbank Ramingstein-Thomatal eGen was the 483rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.01% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 15 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Ramingstein-Thomatal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Ramingstein-Thomatal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Ramingstein-Thomatal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Gemeindeplatz 223, 5591, Ramingstein, Austria
06475/210
06475/21020

Raiffeisenbank Ramingstein-Thomatal eGen was headquartered in Ramingstein.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S050
Bank Sort Code
35050
Company Number
70133m
MFI ID
AT35050

Bank History

Established On
01 July 1897
Close Date
October 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Ramingstein-Thomatal reg.Gen.mbH