Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen
Total Assets (2018)
495.17 mln EUR  (+13.39%)
Net Income (2018)
587,000.00 EUR  (-4.24%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen is the 144th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 495,17 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen is the 58th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.18% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 587 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Salzburger Straße, 4, 5280, Braunau am Inn, Austria
07722/82228
07722/8222839

Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen is headquartered in Braunau Am Inn.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L060
Bank Sort Code
34060
LEI
529900ONK58CVJYL2G05
Company Number
110979f
MFI ID
AT0000002669651

Bank History

Established On
27 April 1958
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau reg.Gen.mbH