Raiffeisenbank Region Grieskirchen eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Grieskirchen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Grieskirchen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Grieskirchen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Grieskirchen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
599.09 mln EUR  (+10.86%)
Net Income (2018)
841,000.00 EUR  (+59.28%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Grieskirchen eGen is the 124th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 599,09 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.07%. Raiffeisenbank Region Grieskirchen eGen is the 41st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.22% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 841 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Grieskirchen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Grieskirchen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Grieskirchen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Roßmarkt, 11, 4710, Grieskirchen, Austria
07248/63511
07248/6351147033

Raiffeisenbank Region Grieskirchen eGen is headquartered in Grieskirchen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L736
Bank Sort Code
34736
LEI
5299005FGMOKS2X2XW30
Company Number
94978z
MFI ID
AT0000005351844

Bank History

Established On
05 September 1988
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Grieskirchen reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Graz-Straßgang eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Graz-Straßgang eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles