Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen
Total Assets (2018)
556.78 mln EUR  (+5.73%)
Net Income (2018)
1.42 mln EUR  (-3.46%)

Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen is the 129th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 556,78 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.07%. Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen is the 44th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.20% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,42 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Stadtplatz, 46, 4400, Steyr, Austria
53
07252/484841
07252/48484155

Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen is headquartered in Steyr.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L114
Bank Sort Code
34114
LEI
529900GEAFEARYCL2131
Company Number
120922b
MFI ID
AT0000002612974

Bank History

Established On
14 May 1928
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Steyr reg.Gen.mbH