Raiffeisenbank Salzburg-Liefering eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Salzburg-Liefering eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Salzburg-Liefering eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Salzburg-Liefering eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Salzburg-Liefering eGen
Total Assets (2018)
154.72 mln EUR  (+6.79%)
Net Income (2018)
29,000.00 EUR  (+7.41%)

Raiffeisenbank Salzburg-Liefering eGen is the 348th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 154,72 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Salzburg-Liefering eGen is the 230th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 29 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Salzburg-Liefering eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Salzburg-Liefering eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Salzburg-Liefering eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Münchner Bundesstr., 1, 5020, Salzburg, Austria
0662/433355
0662/43335519

Raiffeisenbank Salzburg-Liefering eGen is headquartered in Salzburg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S034
Bank Sort Code
35034
LEI
5299002FK7J53J0MYP11
Company Number
69083v
MFI ID
AT0000002802591

Bank History

Established On
30 July 1924
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Salzburg-Liefering reg.Gen.mbH