Raiffeisenbank Seefeld-Hadres eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Seefeld-Hadres eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Seefeld-Hadres eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Seefeld-Hadres eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Seefeld-Hadres eGen
Total Assets (2018)
66.88 mln EUR  (+8.40%)
Net Income (2018)
1.24 mln EUR  (+25.78%)

Raiffeisenbank Seefeld-Hadres eGen is the 465th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 66,88 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Seefeld-Hadres eGen is the 341st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,24 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Seefeld-Hadres eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Seefeld-Hadres eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Seefeld-Hadres eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz, 103, 2061, Hadres, Austria
2
02943/2311
02943/28304

Raiffeisenbank Seefeld-Hadres eGen is headquartered in Hadres.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1275
Bank Sort Code
32275
LEI
529900WDQXD1PFX4Z714
Company Number
57122d
MFI ID
AT0000002606307

Bank History

Established On
10 July 1927
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Seefeld-Hadres reg.Gen.mbH