Raiffeisenbank St. Agatha eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank St. Agatha eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank St. Agatha eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank St. Agatha eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank St. Agatha eGen
Total Assets (2018)
70.13 mln EUR  (+9.88%)
Net Income (2018)
62,000.00 EUR 

Raiffeisenbank St. Agatha eGen is the 458th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 70,13 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank St. Agatha eGen is the 334th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 62 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank St. Agatha eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank St. Agatha eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank St. Agatha eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Stauffstraße, 8, 4084, St. Agatha (OÖ), Austria
07277/8681
07277/868124

Raiffeisenbank St. Agatha eGen is headquartered in St. Agatha (OÖ).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L521
Bank Sort Code
34521
LEI
529900VUC855QHJE5A15
Company Number
94208t
MFI ID
AT0000002660007

Bank History

Established On
19 March 1897
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank St.Agatha reg.Gen.mbH